Hill of Travit Provisional Results

Results, news, views and updates...it's all here!
Ron Morrison
Posts: 214
Joined: Sun Nov 19, 2006 5:14 pm

Hill of Travit Provisional Results

Unread post by Ron Morrison » Wed Jun 06, 2018 10:12 pm

Pos Name Club Cat Time
1 Lewis Rodgers Fife AC MS 31:10
2 Ben Hukins U/A MS 33:01
3 Sam Fernando Fife AC MU20 34:58
4 Russell Hall Fife AC MS 35:00
5 Andrew Merry Glasgow Univ H&H MU20 35:09
6 Thomas Knox Anster Haddies MS 35:58
7 David Millar Ochil HR MV40 36:19
8 Craig Morris Fife AC MU20 36:40
9 Akira O'Connor Fife AC MS 36:58
10 Vinnie Stewart Dundee RR MS 37:04
11 Dave Clark Falkland TR MV40 37:38
12 Scott Strachan Kinross RR MV40 37:44
13 Ben Kinninmonth Fife AC MS 37:48
14 Heather Anderson Fife AC FS 37:55
15 Chris Sevier-Guy Dundee RR MS 38:00
16 Stuart Buckett Fife AC MV40 38:16
17 Malcolm O'Connell Dundee RR MS 38:17
18 Kevin Greig Dundee RR MV40 38:19
19 Matt Buck Dundee RR MS 38:20
20 Graeme Brown Dundee RR MS 38:23
21 Jennifer Spence Fife AC FS 38:45
22 Alison McGill Fife AC FS 38:49
23 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas MS 38:57
24 Martin Hutchinson Dundee RR MV40 39:00
25 David Aitken Dundee RR MV40 39:03
26 Tony Martin Falkland TR MV60 39:11
27 Steve Matthews Dundee HH MV40 39:16
28 Jason Sharp Falkland TR MS 39:20
29 Arnaud Richard Dundee RR MS 39:26
30 Andy Laycock Kinross RR MV50 39:34
31 Alan Davie Leven Las Vegas MV40 39:35
32 Matthew Low Dundee RR MS 39:37
33 Iain Wallace Leven Las Vegas MV40 39:39
34 Anwen Darlington Dundee RR FS 39:43
35 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies MS 39:44
36 Lee O'Connor Dundee RR MV40 39:47
37 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife AC FS 39:50
38 David Miller Dundee RR MV40 39:55
39 Tom Fardon Dundee RR MV40 39:57
40 Simon Knox Dundee RR MV50 40:18
41 Guillem Penacchio Fife AC MU20 40:44
42 Neil Craig Dundee RR MS 40:59
43 Ian Hughes Calderglen H MV40 41:07
44 Gordon Lawson Fife AC MV40 41:10
45 Bill Smith Wormit Runners MV40 41:14
46 Michael Mitchell Dundee RR MV40 41:14
47 Jennifer Massie Dundee RR FS 41:33
48 Rick Booth Fife AC MV40 41:34
49 Diane Placentino Dundee HH FV40 41:37
50 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen H FS 41:39
51 Stewart Dillon Fife AC MV50 41:42
52 David Cowan Fife AC MV50 41:50
53 Duncan Edward Dundee RR MS 41:58
54 Tim Jones Kinross RR MV40 42:10
55 Mark McLean Leven Las Vegas MV40 42:19
56 Matt Hooper Dundee RR MS 42:27
57 Graeme Barker Fife AC MS 42:42
58 Gordon Pryde Lomond HR MV50 42:45
59 Alison McNeilly Dundee RR FV40 42:48
60 Patrick Gunnar U/A MS 43:07
61 Jim Morton Dundee RR MV50 43:09
62 Fiona Callaghan Dundee RR FS 43:11
63 Mike Murdoch Falkland TR MV40 43:20
64 Adrian Wood East Fife Tri Club MV40 43:35
65 Gordon Laing Falkland TR MV40 43:39
66 Phil Forte Dundee HH MV60 43:44
67 Brent Hardie Falkland TR MS 43:50
68 Gurch Sanghera Wormit Runners MV40 43:57
69 Neil Mitchell Fife AC MV50 44:01
70 Kev Smith Lomond HR MV50 44:07
71 Steven Blair Kinross RR MV40 44:11
72 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FS 44:15
73 Kevin Murray Falkland TR MV50 44:30
74 Bryan Lessels Falkland TR MV40 44:31
75 Fiona Plain Dundee RR FS 44:35
76 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC FV50 44:52
77 John Mill Dundee RR MV50 45:08
78 Lindsay Wilson Fife AC FS 45:14
79 David Norrie Fife AC MV60 45:31
80 Paul Reed Dundee RR MV40 45:51
81 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies FS 45:54
82 Paul Danks U/A MS 45:56
83 Rosie Knox Anster Haddies FU20 46:08
84 Morag Taggart Unatt. FV50 46:12
85 George Findlay Anster Haddies MV60 46:14
86 Jazmin Hay Anster Haddies FS 46:18
87 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV60 46:24
88 David Osborn U/A MV50 46:27
89 John Tierney Dundee RR MV40 46:35
90 David Dunleavey Dundee RR MV50 46:41
91 Marcè Torres Fife AC FV40 46:44
92 Keith Bonthrone Kirkcaldy Wizards MV50 46:47
93 Brian R Smith Fife AC MV50 46:55
94 Libby Smith Fife AC FU20 47:02
95 Margaret Martin Fife AC FV60 47:07
96 Margaret Gamble Dundee RR FV50 47:07
97 Gary Ovenstone STAART MV40 47:12
98 Grant Robertson Dundee RR MV40 47:14
99 Stewart Leckie Fife AC MV50 47:43
100 Martin Rollo Dundee RR MV50 47:47
101 Grant Whytock Dundee RR MV50 48:10
102 Lynn Hunter Kinross RR FV40 48:37
103 John Banks U/A MU20 48:53
104 Rhonda Manning Dundee HH FV50 48:55
105 Natalie McKay Anster Haddies FS 48:57
106 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FV50 48:59
107 Ewan Cameron Anster Haddies MV50 49:06
108 Jeff Gunnell U/A MV60 49:12
109 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife AC FV40 49:17
110 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies MV60 49:32
111 Debz Hay Anster Haddies FV50 49:33
112 Sue Armstrong Fife AC FV50 49:37
113 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC FV60 49:42
114 Stuart Dobson U/A MV60 49:57
115 Susanne Lumsden Falkland TR FV40 50:02
116 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas MV50 50:05
117 Brian Landels Lomond HR MV50 50:09
118 Louise Lessels Falkland TR FS 50:12
119 Lorraine Dunbar Dundee RR FV50 50:14
120 Lisa Carr Dundee RR FS 50:34
121 George Stewart Calderglen H MV50 50:44
122 Catherine Leonard Fife AC FV50 50:49
123 Marti Penacchio Fife AC MU20 51:00
124 Richard Cleary Dundee RR MV50 51:06
125 Colin Horsburgh Dundee RR MV40 51:27
126 Nick Fry Anster Haddies MV60 51:34
127 Karli Hay Anster Haddies FS 52:09
128 Eddie Sanders Fife AC MV60 52:16
129 Emma Lessels Falkland TR FU20 52:28
130 David Nuttall Anster Haddies MV40 52:36
131 Lorna McCluney Kinross RR FS 52:40
132 Eva Groeneveld Fife AC FS 52:45
133 Leigh Verdot Kinross RR FS 53:02
134 Patrick Mallott Lomond HR MV50 53:10
135 Gill Smith Fife AC FV40 53:53
136 Peter Caulton Fife AC MV50 54:05
137 John McIntyre Sr Fife AC MV40 54:10
138 Maneesh Kuruvilla U/A MS 54:20
139 Gillian Lopez Kinross RR FV50 54:31
140 Edward Wade Fife AC MV60 55:22
141 Alan Kennedy Dundee HH MV50 56:54
142 Roy Elder U/A MV50 57:17
143 Beccy Clark Falkland TR FU20 57:45
144 Fiona Walker Fife AC FV50 57:48
145 Alison Houston Kinross RR FV60 58:32
146 Keith Traill Fife AC MV60 59:06
147 Peter Ritchie Perth Road Runners MV50 59:21
148 Wendy Arthur U/A FV40 59:45
149 Vicky Ward U/A FV40 59:50
150 Steve Cromar Dundee HH MV70 1:00:09
151 Jim Hogsflesh Anster Haddies MV40 1:00:25
152 Brian Dunbar Dundee RR MV60 1:02:46
153 Malcolm Forbes Dundee RR MV60 1:02:50
154 Alexa Tweddle Falkland TR FS 1:02:52
155 Bill Duff Falkland TR MV60 1:02:54
156 Anthony Grundy Dundee RR MV50 1:03:03
157 Sandy Bell Fife AC MV50 1:04:02
158 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies FV40 1:04:06
159 Jackie Galloway Anster Haddies FV50 1:04:07
160 Narita Ram Kirkcaldy Wizards FS 1:04:10
161 Lesley Wallace Kirkcaldy Wizards FV50 1:05:26
162 Sarah Eaton Kinross RR FV50 1:06:46
163 Norman Smith Kinross RR MV80 1:07:43
164 Hannah Lopez Kinross RR FS 1:07:51
165 Barbara Brown Dundee RR FV60 1:08:23
166 Michelle Noonan Kirkcaldy Wizards FV40 1:08:59

User avatar
Fife AC Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 777
Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2012 6:18 pm

Re: Hill of Travit Provisional Results

Unread post by Fife AC Admin » Thu Jun 07, 2018 10:19 pm

Photos by Pete Bracegirdle here.

Post Reply