EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, 7 DECEMBER 2019 - ENTRIES ARE NOW CLOSED
-
- Posts: 559
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 10:26 pm
EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, 7 DECEMBER 2019 - ENTRIES ARE NOW CLOSED
LINDSAYS' EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS are to be held at PIPERDAM LEISURE RESORT, FOWLIS, DUNDEE DD2 5LP on SATURDAY, 7 DECEMBER 2019.
RACE TIMETABLE (PROVISIONAL):
11.30 am: Under 13 Girls (born during 1/9/06 to 31/8/08) - 3,200 metres
11.45 am: Under 13 Boys (born during 1/9/06 to 31/8/08) - 3,200 metres
12 noon: Under 15 Girls (born during 1/9/04 to 31/8/06) - 4,200 metres
12.20 pm: Under 15 Boys (born during 1/9/04 to 31/8/06) - 4,200 metres
12.40 pm: Under 17 Men (born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04) – 5,700 metres
12.45 pm: Under 17 Women (born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04) – 5,700 metres
1.05 pm: Under 20 Men (born during 1/9/99 to 31/8/02) – 6,400 metres
1.10 pm: Under 20 Women (born during 1/9/99 to 31/8/02) – 6,400 metres
1.35 pm: Senior Women (BORN BEFORE 1/9/99) and Masters Women (age on day 40+) – 8,600 metres
2.20 pm: Senior Men (BORN BEFORE 1/9/99) and Masters Men (age on day 40+) – 8,600 metres
Club colours (ie Fife AC vest) must be worn.
Entries are now closed. As an acknowledgement, those entered are:-
Under 13 Girls: Niamh Cumming, Freya Hedley, Katie Sandilands
Under 13 Boys: Rowan Geary, Marti Penacchio, Andrew Sanderson, Fraser Stewart, Archie Suttie
Under 15 Girls: Isla Hedley, Jen Pickard, Ruby Russell, Esmée Thoms, Isla Thoms
Under 15 Boys: Struan Bennet, Andrew Gourley, Guillem Penacchio, Chris Sanderson
Under 17 Women: Hayley Brown, Anna Dalglish, Anna Hedley, Jaden Lenny, Libby Smith
Under 17 Men: Michael Sanderson, Ben Sandilands
Under 20 Men: Gavin McWhinnie, Iain McWhinnie, Craig Morris
Senior/Masters Women: Heather Anderson (W40), Innes Bracegirdle (W60), Louise Burt (W50), Megan Crawford, Jennifer Cruickshanks, Kerry Gibson, Laura Gibson, Katie Jones, Margaret Martin (W60), Michaela McLean (W40), Keren Macpherson (W50), Sophie Milne (W40), Kellyanne Muir, Sophie Mullins, Halina Rees, Hilary Ritchie (W50), Jocelyn Scott (W60), Annabel Simpson, Jen Spence, Julie Stewart, Amie Watt, Mary Western (W50), Lindsay Wilson (W40)
Senior/Masters Men: Bryce Aitken (M60), Glenn Barclay, Sandy Bell (M50), Nic Brew, Nick Brian (M60), Stephen Dickson (M40), Sam Fernando, Alan Gibson, Alistair Gudgin, James Hall (M40), Russell Hall, Ben Kinninmonth, Mike MacDonald (M40), John McInyre Snr (M50), Jimmy McIntyre (M40), Hugh McKay (M50), Derek Rae, Lewis Rodgers, Eddie Sanders (M70), Mel Scobie (M70), Damon Thoms (M40)
RACE TIMETABLE (PROVISIONAL):
11.30 am: Under 13 Girls (born during 1/9/06 to 31/8/08) - 3,200 metres
11.45 am: Under 13 Boys (born during 1/9/06 to 31/8/08) - 3,200 metres
12 noon: Under 15 Girls (born during 1/9/04 to 31/8/06) - 4,200 metres
12.20 pm: Under 15 Boys (born during 1/9/04 to 31/8/06) - 4,200 metres
12.40 pm: Under 17 Men (born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04) – 5,700 metres
12.45 pm: Under 17 Women (born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04) – 5,700 metres
1.05 pm: Under 20 Men (born during 1/9/99 to 31/8/02) – 6,400 metres
1.10 pm: Under 20 Women (born during 1/9/99 to 31/8/02) – 6,400 metres
1.35 pm: Senior Women (BORN BEFORE 1/9/99) and Masters Women (age on day 40+) – 8,600 metres
2.20 pm: Senior Men (BORN BEFORE 1/9/99) and Masters Men (age on day 40+) – 8,600 metres
Club colours (ie Fife AC vest) must be worn.
Entries are now closed. As an acknowledgement, those entered are:-
Under 13 Girls: Niamh Cumming, Freya Hedley, Katie Sandilands
Under 13 Boys: Rowan Geary, Marti Penacchio, Andrew Sanderson, Fraser Stewart, Archie Suttie
Under 15 Girls: Isla Hedley, Jen Pickard, Ruby Russell, Esmée Thoms, Isla Thoms
Under 15 Boys: Struan Bennet, Andrew Gourley, Guillem Penacchio, Chris Sanderson
Under 17 Women: Hayley Brown, Anna Dalglish, Anna Hedley, Jaden Lenny, Libby Smith
Under 17 Men: Michael Sanderson, Ben Sandilands
Under 20 Men: Gavin McWhinnie, Iain McWhinnie, Craig Morris
Senior/Masters Women: Heather Anderson (W40), Innes Bracegirdle (W60), Louise Burt (W50), Megan Crawford, Jennifer Cruickshanks, Kerry Gibson, Laura Gibson, Katie Jones, Margaret Martin (W60), Michaela McLean (W40), Keren Macpherson (W50), Sophie Milne (W40), Kellyanne Muir, Sophie Mullins, Halina Rees, Hilary Ritchie (W50), Jocelyn Scott (W60), Annabel Simpson, Jen Spence, Julie Stewart, Amie Watt, Mary Western (W50), Lindsay Wilson (W40)
Senior/Masters Men: Bryce Aitken (M60), Glenn Barclay, Sandy Bell (M50), Nic Brew, Nick Brian (M60), Stephen Dickson (M40), Sam Fernando, Alan Gibson, Alistair Gudgin, James Hall (M40), Russell Hall, Ben Kinninmonth, Mike MacDonald (M40), John McInyre Snr (M50), Jimmy McIntyre (M40), Hugh McKay (M50), Derek Rae, Lewis Rodgers, Eddie Sanders (M70), Mel Scobie (M70), Damon Thoms (M40)
Last edited by Frank McLaren on Thu Nov 21, 2019 10:06 pm, edited 14 times in total.
-
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Fri Sep 07, 2018 9:52 pm
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, 7 DECEMBER 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE ON 20 NOVEMBER 2019
Andrew Sanderson U13 boys
Michael Sanderson U17 men
Thank you
Michael Sanderson U17 men
Thank you
-
- Posts: 48
- Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2014 9:01 pm
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, 7 DECEMBER 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE ON 20 NOVEMBER 2019
Katie Sandilands (Under 13 Girls)
Ben Sandilands (Under 17 Men)
Thanks
Ben Sandilands (Under 17 Men)
Thanks
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, 7 DECEMBER 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE ON 20 NOVEMBER 2019
Esmee Thoms and Isla Thoms both U15 please. Thank you!
-
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Sun Jul 26, 2015 8:07 pm
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, 7 DECEMBER 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE ON 20 NOVEMBER 2019
Niamh Cumming U13
Thanks
Thanks
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, 7 DECEMBER 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE ON 20 NOVEMBER 2019
Struan Bennet U15 B thanks
-
- Posts: 246
- Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2012 3:37 pm
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, 7 DECEMBER 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE ON 20 NOVEMBER 2019
Craig Morris u20 Men please
-
- Posts: 31
- Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2013 9:41 pm
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, 7 DECEMBER 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE ON 20 NOVEMBER 2019
Gavin and Iain McWhinnie U20 please
-
- Posts: 37
- Joined: Mon May 23, 2016 10:15 pm