NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES NOW CLOSED
-
- Posts: 536
- Joined: Mon Nov 06, 2006 1:37 pm
NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES NOW CLOSED
The scottishathletics National Cross Country Championships will be held at Callendar Park, Falkirk FK1 1YR
on Saturday, 23rd February 2019. (Registration is at Graeme High School, Callendar Road, Falkirk FK1 1SY.)
Race timetable:-
11.00am Under 13 Girls (born during 01/09/05 to 31/08/07) 3.1km
11.16am Under 13 Boys (born during 01/09/05 to 31/08/07) 3.1km
11.32am Under 15 Girls (born during 01/09/03 to 31/08/05) 4.1km
11.53am Under 15 Boys (born during 01/09/03 to 31/08/05) 4.1km
12.15pm Under 17 Men (born during 01/09/01 to 31/08/03) 6km
12.25pm Under 17 Women (born during 01/09/01 to 31/08/03) 6km
1.00 pm Senior Women (BORN BEFORE 01/09/98) 10km
1.55 pm Under 20 Men (born during 01/09/98 to 31/08/01) 7.5km
2.00 pm Under 20 Women (born during 01/09/98 to 31/08/01) 7.5km
2.50pm Senior Men (BORN BEFORE 01/09/98) 10km
Club vest must be worn. More information, location map and final instructions will be available from www.scottishathletics.org.uk
Those entered for Fife AC are:-
UNDER 13 GIRLS: Polly Geddes, Rae Geddes, Freya Hedley, Ruby Russell, Katie Sandilands, Isla Thoms
UNDER 13 BOYS: Rowan Geary, Guillem Penacchio Torres, Marti Penacchio Torres, Fraser Stewart
UNDER 15 GIRLS: Hayley Brown, Anna Dalglish, Anna Hedley, Isla Hedley, Jaden Lenny, Libby Smith, Esmée Thoms
UNDER 15 BOYS: Struan Bennet
UNDER 17 WOMEN: Chloe Ritchie
UNDER 17 MEN: Gavin McWhinnie, Iain McWhinnie, Michael Sanderson, Ben Sandilands
UNDER 20 MEN: Craig Morris, Robert Sparks
SENIOR WOMEN: Heather Anderson (W40), Innes Bracegirdle (W60), Megan Crawford, Ailsa Cruickshanks, Jennifer Cruickshanks, Katie Garner, Katie Jones, Sophie Mullins, Kellyanne Muir, Stephanie Pennycook, Halina Rees, Jocelyn Scott (W60), Helen Sharpe, Annabel Simpson, Jen Spence, Maya Stone, Mercè Torres, Rhona van Rensburg (W40), Amie Watt, Morgan Windram-Geddes
SENIOR MEN: Gary Barker (M60), Keith Bonthrone (M50), Steve Clark (M40), Sam Fernando, Andrew Goring, Kenny Gorman, Russell Hall, Ben Kinninmonth, Ryan Lafferty, Jimmy McIntyre (M40), John McIntyre Snr (M50), Colin McWilliam, Jesper Madsen (M40), Derek Rae, Roger Rees (M50), Lewis Rodgers, Christopher Russell, Melville Scobie (M70), Rory Scott, Paul Sutherland (M60), Jez Tomlinson (M50), Hendrik van Rensburg (M40), Kevin Wallace, Kevin Wood
on Saturday, 23rd February 2019. (Registration is at Graeme High School, Callendar Road, Falkirk FK1 1SY.)
Race timetable:-
11.00am Under 13 Girls (born during 01/09/05 to 31/08/07) 3.1km
11.16am Under 13 Boys (born during 01/09/05 to 31/08/07) 3.1km
11.32am Under 15 Girls (born during 01/09/03 to 31/08/05) 4.1km
11.53am Under 15 Boys (born during 01/09/03 to 31/08/05) 4.1km
12.15pm Under 17 Men (born during 01/09/01 to 31/08/03) 6km
12.25pm Under 17 Women (born during 01/09/01 to 31/08/03) 6km
1.00 pm Senior Women (BORN BEFORE 01/09/98) 10km
1.55 pm Under 20 Men (born during 01/09/98 to 31/08/01) 7.5km
2.00 pm Under 20 Women (born during 01/09/98 to 31/08/01) 7.5km
2.50pm Senior Men (BORN BEFORE 01/09/98) 10km
Club vest must be worn. More information, location map and final instructions will be available from www.scottishathletics.org.uk
Those entered for Fife AC are:-
UNDER 13 GIRLS: Polly Geddes, Rae Geddes, Freya Hedley, Ruby Russell, Katie Sandilands, Isla Thoms
UNDER 13 BOYS: Rowan Geary, Guillem Penacchio Torres, Marti Penacchio Torres, Fraser Stewart
UNDER 15 GIRLS: Hayley Brown, Anna Dalglish, Anna Hedley, Isla Hedley, Jaden Lenny, Libby Smith, Esmée Thoms
UNDER 15 BOYS: Struan Bennet
UNDER 17 WOMEN: Chloe Ritchie
UNDER 17 MEN: Gavin McWhinnie, Iain McWhinnie, Michael Sanderson, Ben Sandilands
UNDER 20 MEN: Craig Morris, Robert Sparks
SENIOR WOMEN: Heather Anderson (W40), Innes Bracegirdle (W60), Megan Crawford, Ailsa Cruickshanks, Jennifer Cruickshanks, Katie Garner, Katie Jones, Sophie Mullins, Kellyanne Muir, Stephanie Pennycook, Halina Rees, Jocelyn Scott (W60), Helen Sharpe, Annabel Simpson, Jen Spence, Maya Stone, Mercè Torres, Rhona van Rensburg (W40), Amie Watt, Morgan Windram-Geddes
SENIOR MEN: Gary Barker (M60), Keith Bonthrone (M50), Steve Clark (M40), Sam Fernando, Andrew Goring, Kenny Gorman, Russell Hall, Ben Kinninmonth, Ryan Lafferty, Jimmy McIntyre (M40), John McIntyre Snr (M50), Colin McWilliam, Jesper Madsen (M40), Derek Rae, Roger Rees (M50), Lewis Rodgers, Christopher Russell, Melville Scobie (M70), Rory Scott, Paul Sutherland (M60), Jez Tomlinson (M50), Hendrik van Rensburg (M40), Kevin Wallace, Kevin Wood
Last edited by Margaret McLaren on Thu Feb 07, 2019 10:56 pm, edited 15 times in total.
-
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Fri Sep 07, 2018 9:52 pm
Re: NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE 6 FEBRUARY
Michael sanderson men under 17 please - thanks
Re: NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE 6 FEBRUARY
Hello, Isla Thoms U13 and Esmée Thoms U15 please. Thank you!
-
- Posts: 17
- Joined: Wed Sep 12, 2018 9:52 pm
Re: NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE 6 FEBRUARY
Ruby Russell- U13 girls, Thankyou.
-
- Posts: 243
- Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2012 3:37 pm
Re: NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE 6 FEBRUARY
Craig Morris u20 Men
Thanks
Thanks
-
- Posts: 48
- Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2014 9:01 pm
Re: NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE 6 FEBRUARY
Ben Sandilands (under 17 Men) and Katie Sandilands (under 13 Girls) please. Thanks
Re: NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE 6 FEBRUARY
Anna & Isla Hedley (u15) & Freya Hedley (u13) please.
-
- Posts: 31
- Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2013 9:41 pm
Re: NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE 6 FEBRUARY
Iain and Gavin McWhinnie U17 please
-
- Posts: 23
- Joined: Wed Jul 19, 2017 9:24 am
Re: NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE 6 FEBRUARY
Rory Scott, senior men
Cheers pal
Cheers pal
-
- Posts: 17
- Joined: Thu Sep 06, 2018 11:09 pm
Re: NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS ON 23 FEBRUARY 2019 - ENTRIES CLOSE 6 FEBRUARY
Ben Kinninmonth
Kenny Gorman
Ryan Lafferty
Kevin Wallace
Andrew Goring
All senior men
Thanks
Kenny Gorman
Ryan Lafferty
Kevin Wallace
Andrew Goring
All senior men
Thanks