CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015: ENTRIES CLOSED
-
- Posts: 559
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 10:26 pm
CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015: ENTRIES CLOSED
The NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS will take place on
SATURDAY, 7 NOVEMBER 2015 at Bellahouston Park, Glasgow G52 1HH
TIMETABLE
11.00 am – Under 15 girls (born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02) – 2,000 metres
11.15 am – Under 15 boys (born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02) – 2,000 metres
11.30 am – Under 17 women (born during 1/9/98 to 31/8/00) – 3,000 metres
11.50 am – Under 17 men (born during 1/9/98 to 31/8/00) – 3,000 metres
12.10 pm – Under 20 women (born during 1/9/95 to 31/8/98)
and Senior Women (born before 1/9/98) – 4,000 metres
12.35 pm – Under 20 men (born during 1/9/95 to 31/8/98)
and Senior Men (born before 1/9/98) – 4,000 metres
In the UNDER 15 and UNDER 17 races, teams are 3 to score, and in the the Senior/Junior Men and Women's races teams are 4 to score.
The (updated) list of those entered is as follows:-
UNDER 17 WOMEN: Louise McCullagh
UNDER 20 WOMEN: Ailsa Cruickshanks, Stephanie Pennycook, Annabel Simpson
SENIOR WOMEN: Fiona Bracegirdle, Andrea Burke Rae, Megan Crawford, Katie Jones, Sheena Logan, Alison McGill, Amie McKimmie, Sophie Mullins, Halina Rees, Angela Richardson, Helen Sharpe, Jennifer Spence
UNDER 15 BOYS: Gavin McWhinnie, Iain McWhinnie, Craig Morris, Robert Sparks
UNDER 17 MEN: Euan Boyle, George Rees, Tristan Rees, Adam Scott
UNDER 20 MEN: Sam Fernando
SENIOR MEN: Kenny Anthony (V), Ruwan Fernando (V), Dan Newman (V), Stuart Tite
TIMETABLE
11.00 am – Under 15 girls (born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02) – 2,000 metres
11.15 am – Under 15 boys (born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02) – 2,000 metres
11.30 am – Under 17 women (born during 1/9/98 to 31/8/00) – 3,000 metres
11.50 am – Under 17 men (born during 1/9/98 to 31/8/00) – 3,000 metres
12.10 pm – Under 20 women (born during 1/9/95 to 31/8/98)
and Senior Women (born before 1/9/98) – 4,000 metres
12.35 pm – Under 20 men (born during 1/9/95 to 31/8/98)
and Senior Men (born before 1/9/98) – 4,000 metres
In the UNDER 15 and UNDER 17 races, teams are 3 to score, and in the the Senior/Junior Men and Women's races teams are 4 to score.
The (updated) list of those entered is as follows:-
UNDER 17 WOMEN: Louise McCullagh
UNDER 20 WOMEN: Ailsa Cruickshanks, Stephanie Pennycook, Annabel Simpson
SENIOR WOMEN: Fiona Bracegirdle, Andrea Burke Rae, Megan Crawford, Katie Jones, Sheena Logan, Alison McGill, Amie McKimmie, Sophie Mullins, Halina Rees, Angela Richardson, Helen Sharpe, Jennifer Spence
UNDER 15 BOYS: Gavin McWhinnie, Iain McWhinnie, Craig Morris, Robert Sparks
UNDER 17 MEN: Euan Boyle, George Rees, Tristan Rees, Adam Scott
UNDER 20 MEN: Sam Fernando
SENIOR MEN: Kenny Anthony (V), Ruwan Fernando (V), Dan Newman (V), Stuart Tite
Last edited by Frank McLaren on Mon Nov 02, 2015 10:05 pm, edited 14 times in total.
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015
Please enter Ailsa (under 20). Thank you!
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015
Louise mccullagh under 17 thanks
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015
Stuart Tite (senior men) thank you
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015
Halina Rees (senior), thank you!
-
- Posts: 31
- Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2013 9:41 pm
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015
Gavin and Iain McWhinnie U15
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015
Annabel Simpson
U20 Female
Thank you
U20 Female
Thank you
-
- Posts: 108
- Joined: Wed Aug 13, 2014 4:26 pm
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015
Katie Jones, SW. Thanks!
-
- Posts: 589
- Joined: Tue May 08, 2007 7:54 am
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015
Tristan and George please, both U17M
-
- Posts: 55
- Joined: Sun Oct 11, 2009 3:08 pm
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CHAMPS, 7 NOVEMBER 2015
Alison McGill, Amie McKimmie, Andrea Burke, Angela Richardson, Jenny Tan, Sophie Mullins, Fiona Bracegirdle, Stephanie Pennycook, Megan Crawford, Sheena Logan, Helen Beggs, Jennifer Spence.
All senior women.
Thank you!
All senior women.
Thank you!