St Andrews 5K Results

Results, news, views and updates...it's all here!
Ken Morris
Posts: 138
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2012 3:37 pm

St Andrews 5K Results

Unread post by Ken Morris » Thu Apr 11, 2019 2:27 pm

Pos Bib Name Category Club Time Scottish Athletic
1 50 Lewis Rodgers MS Fife AC 00:15:55 Y
2 155 Kieran Cooper MJ St A Uni 00:16:25 Y
3 129 Craig Morris MJ Fife AC 00:16:51 Y
4 78 Nic Brew MS FTR 00:17:04 Y
5 111 Rory Scott MS Fife AC 00:17:08 Y
6 52 Michael Healy MV40 U/A 00:17:11 Y
7 64 Dan MacQueen MS Penicuik Harriers 00:17:17 N
8 73 Mark Bell MV40 DRR 00:17:27 N
9 53 Josh Cook MS St A Uni 00:17:55 N
10 103 Ben Kinninmonth MS Fife AC 00:18:09 Y
11 2 Jamie Lessels MJ FTR 00:18:15 Y
12 14 Christopher McHardy MS Central AC 00:18:20 Y
13 105 Graeme Brown MS DRR 00:18:23 Y
14 33 Rowan Chillingworth MS Wormit 00:18:31 N
15 121 David Weir MV50 Forres Harriers 00:18:33 Y
16 98 Mark Buchan MS Fife AC 00:18:46 Y
17 81 Matthew Low MS DRR 00:18:53 N
18 151 Paul Kelso MJ St A Uni 00:18:57 N
19 65 Paul Webb MV40 Fife AC 00:18:59 Y
20 112 Halina Rees FS Fife AC 00:19:02 Y
21 136 Matthew Tully MJ DHH 00:19:06 Y
22 115 Dave Clark MV40 FTR 00:19:08 Y
23 91 Marcus Sheridan MS DRR 00:19:12 N
24 19 Heather Anderson FV40 Fife AC 00:19:14 Y
25 31 Gustavo Cabreia MJ St A Uni 00:19:14 N
26 123 Jason Sharp MS FTR 00:19:21 N
27 119 Ben MacDermid MJ DHH 00:19:22 Y
28 51 Guillem P Torres MJ Fife AC 00:19:29 Y
29 66 Ailsa Cruickshanks FS Fife AC 00:19:30 Y
30 144 Louis Leslie MS Dundee Uni 00:19:30 N
31 63 John Thomson MV60 Fife AC 00:19:30 Y
32 86 Martin Hutchinson MV40 DRR 00:19:31 N
33 99 Michael Mitchell MV50 DRR 00:19:52 Y
34 18 Judith Turner FV40 FTR 00:20:00 N
35 29 Gus McGhie MV40 Wormit 00:20:00 N
36 17 Stewart Dillon MV50 Fife AC 00:20:06 Y
37 156 David Miller MV40 DRR 00:20:08 Y
38 80 Colin Brown MV60 DRR 00:20:17 Y
39 138 Mark McLean MV50 Leven las Vegas 00:20:25 N
40 38 Andy Harley MS FTR 00:20:26 N
41 70 Jim Morton MV50 DRR 00:20:27 Y
42 1 Tony Martin MV60 FTR 00:20:32 Y
43 104 Stephen Borland MV60 DHH 00:20:38 Y
44 124 Graeme Barker MS Fife AC 00:20:41 Y
45 46 Bill Smith MS Wormit 00:20:44 Y
46 6 Libby Smith FJ Fife AC 00:21:01 Y
47 37 Stephen Luff MV40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:21:02 Y
48 74 Peter Campbell MS U/A 00:21:03 N
49 45 Gurch Sangheta MS Wormit 00:21:06 N
50 107 John Mill MV50 DRR 00:21:08 Y
51 49 Bryan Lessels MV40 FTR 00:21:11 Y
52 94 Alison McNeilly FV40 DRR 00:21:14 Y
53 131 Robyn Morrocco FS PH Racing 00:21:27 Y
54 150 Michael Royden MV50 DRR 00:21:37 Y
55 140 Neil Bonner MJ U/A 00:21:40 N
56 134 KellyAnne Muir FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:21:43 Y
57 161 Kate McIntosh FS DRR 00:21:43 Y
58 106 David Place MV50 U/A 00:21:48 N
59 61 Allen Marr MV60 PH Racing 00:21:49 Y
60 72 Gillian Sangster FV40 DRR 00:21:52 Y
61 149 Elaine Omand FS DRR 00:21:53 Y
62 92 Fiona Canavan FS DRR 00:21:54 N
63 30 Fiona Gibson FV40 DHH 00:22:01 Y
64 12 Hilary Ritchie FV50 Fife AC 00:22:03 Y
65 82 Fiona Callaghan FS DRR 00:22:04 Y
66 139 Phil Forte MV60 DHH 00:22:05 Y
67 55 Susanne Lumsden FV40 FTR 00:22:07 Y
68 159 David Pugh MS U/A 00:22:11 N
69 128 Gordon Coull MS FTR 00:22:14 N
70 40 Zoey Johnston FV40 FTR 00:22:19 Y
71 153 Ewen Sparks MV50 East Fife Tri 00:22:21 N
72 58 Jeff Taylor MV50 Leven las Vegas 00:22:24 N
73 26 David Norrie MV60 Fife AC 00:22:25 Y
74 96 John Kinninmonth MV50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:22:29 N
75 132 Rennie Morrocco MS U/A 00:22:33 N
76 76 Ben Gibson MS DRR 00:22:38 N
77 60 Innes Bracegirdle FV60 Fife AC 00:22:40 Y
78 35 Tom Scott MV60 Fife AC 00:22:44 Y
79 13 Claire McHardy FS Wee County Harriers 00:22:48 Y
80 125 Martin Rollo MV50 DRR 00:22:51 Y
81 42 Keith Bonthrone MV50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:22:58 Y
82 77 Colin Robinson MS U/A 00:23:02 N
83 48 Louise Lessels FV40 FTR 00:23:07 Y
84 4 Margaret Martin FV60 Fife AC 00:23:15 Y
85 109 Grant Whitock MV50 DRR 00:23:29 N
86 122 Mairi Weir FJ Elgin AAC 00:23:32 Y
87 130 Matthew Holden MV40 Leven las Vegas 00:23:37 N
88 27 Bill Simpson MV60 Anster Haddies 00:23:39 Y
89 113 Elizabeth Bloomfield FV50 Fife AC 00:23:40 Y
90 20 John Wilmot MV60 FTR 00:23:49 Y
91 28 Katie McGhie FJ Wormit 00:23:57 N
92 25 Pete Caulton MV50 Fife AC 00:23:59 Y
93 120 Ewan MacDermid MV50 DHH 00:24:07 Y
94 146 Daniel Haran MV40 Glenrothes Tri 00:24:09 N
95 95 Lorraine Dunbar FV50 DRR 00:24:10 Y
96 57 Merce Torres FV40 Fife AC 00:24:10 Y
97 62 Marti Penachio MJ Fife AC 00:24:11 Y
98 127 Sean Kenyon MV50 CSSC 00:24:12 N
99 87 Sarah Young FS DRR 00:24:19 Y
100 147 Terry Cullen MV50 Leven las Vegas 00:24:21 Y
101 75 Gillian Gibson FS DRR 00:24:24 Y
102 117 Josh McKay MS DRR 00:24:27 Y
103 157 Liam Innes MS DRR 00:24:33 N
104 90 Dave Hamilton MV60 DHH 00:24:34 Y
105 148 Gordon Christie MV50 Leven las Vegas 00:24:36 N
106 102 Lucia Tisnes FS DRR 00:24:39 N
107 67 Robyn McDonald FS Anster Haddies 00:24:42 N
108 68 Fiona Cruickshanks FS Anster Haddies 00:24:43 Y
109 97 Mike Alcock MV60 FTR 00:24:47 N
110 44 Alan Gardener MV40 FTR 00:24:51 Y
111 114 Gillian Ireland FS FTR 00:24:55 Y
112 5 Alan Smith MV50 U/A 00:25:00 N
113 15 Ron Fraser MV50 DRR 00:25:10 Y
114 79 Emma Fardon FV40 DRR 00:25:12 Y
115 41 Christopher Hill MV70 Wormit 00:25:15 N
116 71 Malcolm McTavish MV60 Get Fit Falkland 00:25:18 Y
117 88 Laura Hankinson FV40 DRR 00:25:19 N
118 89 Melissa Reid FV40 Wormit 00:25:23 N
119 39 Wilma Gillespie FV60 Fife AC 00:25:29 Y
120 135 Keith Traill MV60 Fife AC 00:25:30 Y
121 145 Tam Cullen MV50 Leven las Vegas 00:25:41 N
122 69 Andy Cameron MV50 FTR 00:25:49 Y
123 32 John Keenlyside MV60 Fife AC 00:25:57 Y
124 36 Jocelyn Scott FV60 Fife AC 00:26:05 Y
125 118 Pauline McKay FS DRR 00:26:17 Y
126 47 Emma Lessels FJ FTR 00:26:27 Y
127 133 John McIntyre Snr MV50 Fife AC 00:26:27 Y
128 143 Kenny Ritchie MV40 Leven las Vegas 00:26:31 N
129 56 Alan Gray MV50 Wormit 00:26:32 Y
130 10 David Pease MV50 FTR 00:26:54 Y
131 16 Margaret Mackie FV50 DRR 00:26:57 N
132 137 Wendy Arthur FV50 U/A 00:26:57 N
133 85 Kenneth McLeod MV40 Fife AC 00:27:11 Y
134 158 Rosemary Lee FV60 FTR 00:27:14 Y
135 7 Derek Adamson MV50 Fife AC 00:27:15 Y
136 23 Narina Rm? FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:27:22 N
137 108 Linda Craddock FV50 DRR 00:27:35 Y
138 101 Rowena Spence FV50 U/A 00:27:41 N
139 8 Peter Rieu-Clarke MV70 FTR 00:27:44 Y
140 141 Alan Kennedy MV50 DHH 00:27:45 Y
141 142 Steve Cromar MV80 DHH 00:27:46 Y
142 59 Fiona Walker FV50 Fife AC 00:27:51 Y
143 3 Steven Lessels MV40 FTR 00:28:20 N
144 21 Sandy Bell MV50 Fife AC 00:28:48 Y
145 11 Gillian Eason FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:28:52 N
146 152 Robert Thornton MV60 Fife AC 00:29:14 Y
147 84 Alan Mcleod MV70 Fife AC 00:29:21 Y
148 93 Margaret Robertson FV70 DRR 00:29:22 Y
149 43 Sandra Gardener FV40 FTR 00:29:28 N
150 24 Jim Close MV60 FTR 00:29:39 Y
151 54 Annie Gibson FV50 FTR 00:30:00 N
152 116 Beccy Clark FJ FTR 00:30:24 Y
153 110 Claire Thornton FS Ardler Ladies 00:31:26 N
154 100 Brian Dunbar MV60 DRR 00:31:51 Y
155 160 John Lee MV60 FTR 00:32:24 Y
156 9 Hamish S McLeod MV60 U/A 00:33:01 Y
157 154 Wilf Parkinson MV60 Fife AC 00:34:17 Y
158 22 Michelle Noonan FV40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:34:35 Y
159 34 Jane Askey FV70 Fife AC 00:42:04 Y

Thanks for your participation. Next race in the Mid Week Series is Strathkiness - Blebo Craigs on Wed 01 May 2019. Full details to follow.
Last edited by Ken Morris on Fri Apr 12, 2019 2:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Margaret Mackie
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2019 7:38 am

Re: St Andrews 5K Results

Unread post by Margaret Mackie » Fri Apr 12, 2019 7:52 am

Thanks for the great event! One if my favourites! My name is wrong can you please correct it I am also FSV50 or FV50 in your case not FS. I'll take this mistake as a complement!

Ken Morris
Posts: 138
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2012 3:37 pm

Re: St Andrews 5K Results

Unread post by Ken Morris » Fri Apr 12, 2019 2:38 pm

Hi Margaret - sorted

Post Reply