Devils Burdens Final Female teams( and one Mixed )
Posted: Mon Jan 14, 2019 5:14 pm
These are the final teams I'll be sending in to Frank with forms and one cheque covering payment( your team captains collect money on the day to pass to me).Please note your start time and allow for all the usual ( happy) chaos of thousand plus hillrunners converging on parking in and around Falkland Hall, finding your right team members inside,getting number on and warming up etc.
And ENJOY the day! Any queries or problems phone me,Jocelyn, on 01334 870637/ 07942004487.
FIFE WONDER WOMEN ( SW) 10.30am
1.J.Cruickshanks(capt.) 2.J.Spence+ M.Crawford 3.M.Stone+ H.Rees 4.A.Cruickshanks
FIFE CHEERY CHASERS( SW)10.30am
1.A.Howe 2. H.Anderson(capt.)+ S.Mullins 3.E.Hodge + S.Lowry 4.I.Hedley
FIFE MERCE'S MIXED- now renamed UNBURDEN FORTIES! V40) 10.30am
1.Peter Kushner 2. Rich Bowditch+ Bernard Struck 3.M.Torres(capt.) + S.Milne 4.J.MacFarlane
FIFE YOUTH & EXPERIENCE (SW) 9.20am
1.A.Hedley 2. A.Laidlaw (capt.) + V.Wild 3.F.Horsburgh + F.Ross 4.Libby Smith
FIFE ANNIE'S ANGELS( V40) 9.20am
1.K.Brocklebank 2.A.Whiteford(capt.) +D.McVie 3.H.Wyse + C.Fraser 4. C.Horsburgh
FIFE FLYING FIFTIES (V50) 9.20am
1.Addy Gerrard 2. H.Ritchie(capt.) + K.McPherson 3.L.Killean + E.Bloomfield 4.J.McWhinnie
FIFE R&R ( RELAXED RUNNERS) (V40) 9.20am
1.J.Morris 2. L.Burt(capt.) + M.Grainger 3.F.Walker + Sharon Hedley 4.A.Hall
FIFE SUPER SIXTIES ( V60) 9.20am
1.N.Heaney 2.J.Scott+ C.Duncan3.I.Bracegirdle(capt.)+ M.Martin 4.B.Boyne
And ENJOY the day! Any queries or problems phone me,Jocelyn, on 01334 870637/ 07942004487.
FIFE WONDER WOMEN ( SW) 10.30am
1.J.Cruickshanks(capt.) 2.J.Spence+ M.Crawford 3.M.Stone+ H.Rees 4.A.Cruickshanks
FIFE CHEERY CHASERS( SW)10.30am
1.A.Howe 2. H.Anderson(capt.)+ S.Mullins 3.E.Hodge + S.Lowry 4.I.Hedley
FIFE MERCE'S MIXED- now renamed UNBURDEN FORTIES! V40) 10.30am
1.Peter Kushner 2. Rich Bowditch+ Bernard Struck 3.M.Torres(capt.) + S.Milne 4.J.MacFarlane
FIFE YOUTH & EXPERIENCE (SW) 9.20am
1.A.Hedley 2. A.Laidlaw (capt.) + V.Wild 3.F.Horsburgh + F.Ross 4.Libby Smith
FIFE ANNIE'S ANGELS( V40) 9.20am
1.K.Brocklebank 2.A.Whiteford(capt.) +D.McVie 3.H.Wyse + C.Fraser 4. C.Horsburgh
FIFE FLYING FIFTIES (V50) 9.20am
1.Addy Gerrard 2. H.Ritchie(capt.) + K.McPherson 3.L.Killean + E.Bloomfield 4.J.McWhinnie
FIFE R&R ( RELAXED RUNNERS) (V40) 9.20am
1.J.Morris 2. L.Burt(capt.) + M.Grainger 3.F.Walker + Sharon Hedley 4.A.Hall
FIFE SUPER SIXTIES ( V60) 9.20am
1.N.Heaney 2.J.Scott+ C.Duncan3.I.Bracegirdle(capt.)+ M.Martin 4.B.Boyne