Devils Burdens-Women Final teams
Posted: Sun Dec 10, 2017 4:58 pm
Final teams-I hope! Note that all teams( except the speediest Wonder Women going at 10.30) are on the EARLY START,9.20am and need to be in Falkland Hall by 8.45am to ensure all runners are issued their right team numbers knowing their team for troublefree handovers.Parking mayhem so carshare as much as possible.Team captains to collect the £3 entry fee( Fife discount) from their team and pass on to me.Team captains also to be responsible for ensuring all their runners organised for TRANSPORT To LEG start and from the end of their legs( particularly impt for getting pairs to leg 2 start at Strathmiglo and leg pair to Kinnesswood leg 3 start,warmkit and transport available at end for leg 2 runners -paired runners stick together from meeting in the Hall and till end of their leg!!!) Good luck everybody,it's a crazy fun day out on the hills-ENJOY IT!
Senior Females "Fife Wonder Women":
1.F.Bracegirdle2.J.Cruickshanks ( team capt)+M.Crawford 3.R.Van Rensburgh+ M.Stone 4. L.Gibson
Senior Females "Fife Go Getters!"
1.A.Howe 2.G.Smith(team capt) E.Hodge 3. M.Torres+ S.Milne 4. G.Booth
Senior Females "FifeY&E(Youth and Experience!)
1.J.Morris 2. A.Laidlaw(team capt)+ E.Bloomfield 3.L.Wilson +F.Horsburgh 4.S.Hedley
Senior Open " Fife Annie's Angels":
1.K.Brocklebank 2.A.Whiteford (team capt)+D.Morgan3.W.Ritchie+ Michael 4. D.Francis
Vet 50 "Fife Flying Fifties":
1.A.Gerrard 2.H.Ritchie(team capt)+ K.MacPherson 3. L.Stephens+L.Brown 4.J.MacWhinnie
Vet 50 "Fife Nifty Fifties):
1.S.Armstrong 2. L.Killean(team capt)+C.Ruxton 3.M.Grainger+ L.Burt 4 . F.Walker
( Our over6os are now in a composite O60 team with Pitreavie and Falkland trail runners..next year back as a full FAC team with any luck!)
Any problems,-contact me on scott.dron@tiscali.co.uk or 07942004487
Senior Females "Fife Wonder Women":
1.F.Bracegirdle2.J.Cruickshanks ( team capt)+M.Crawford 3.R.Van Rensburgh+ M.Stone 4. L.Gibson
Senior Females "Fife Go Getters!"
1.A.Howe 2.G.Smith(team capt) E.Hodge 3. M.Torres+ S.Milne 4. G.Booth
Senior Females "FifeY&E(Youth and Experience!)
1.J.Morris 2. A.Laidlaw(team capt)+ E.Bloomfield 3.L.Wilson +F.Horsburgh 4.S.Hedley
Senior Open " Fife Annie's Angels":
1.K.Brocklebank 2.A.Whiteford (team capt)+D.Morgan3.W.Ritchie+ Michael 4. D.Francis
Vet 50 "Fife Flying Fifties":
1.A.Gerrard 2.H.Ritchie(team capt)+ K.MacPherson 3. L.Stephens+L.Brown 4.J.MacWhinnie
Vet 50 "Fife Nifty Fifties):
1.S.Armstrong 2. L.Killean(team capt)+C.Ruxton 3.M.Grainger+ L.Burt 4 . F.Walker
( Our over6os are now in a composite O60 team with Pitreavie and Falkland trail runners..next year back as a full FAC team with any luck!)
Any problems,-contact me on scott.dron@tiscali.co.uk or 07942004487