EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES NOW CLOSED
-
- Posts: 559
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 10:26 pm
EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES NOW CLOSED
The EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAYS (incorporating MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS) take place at GLAMIS CASTLE, ANGUS DD8 1RJ on SATURDAY, 14 OCTOBER 2017.
YOUNG FEMALES – RACE START 12.30pm – 3 x 2,500m
Under 13: born during 1/9/04 to 31/8/06
Under 15: born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04
Under 17: born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02
YOUNG MALES – RACE START 1.05pm – 3 x 2,500m
Under 13: born during 1/9/04 to 31/8/06
Under 15: born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04
Under 17: born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02
SENIOR/JUNIOR + MASTERS WOMEN – RACE START 1.40pm – 3 x 4,000m
Born before 1/9/00
SENIOR/JUNIOR + MASTERS MEN – RACE START 2.40pm – 4 x 4,000m
Born before 1/9/00
Please Note:
YOUNG ATHLETES teams must consist of:
1st lap – Under 13
2nd lap – Under 15 or Under 13
3rd lap – Under 17 or Under 15
District relays incorporate MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS (“Masters” are aged 40 and over for both Men and Women - age on the day). There will be a set of Masters gold, silver and bronze medals for both Men and Women.
Club colours (ie club vest) must be worn.
Thanks to everyone who put their names forward for the Relays. The list is as follows:-
YOUNG FEMALES (3 x 2,500m) (3 complete teams)
Under 13: Isla Hedley, Ruby Russell, Esmée Thoms, Isla Thoms
Under 15: Anna Dalglish, Anna Hedley, Libby Smith, Chloe Ritchie
Under 17: Hannah Dow
YOUNG MALES (3 x 2,500m) (4 teams entered - extra names required, especially younger age groups)
Under 13: Guillem Penacchio, Liam Wyse
Under 15: Lewis Donnelly, Owen Keddie, Ben Sandilands, Peter Scott
Under 17: Craig Morris, Robert Sparks, Ross Wyse
SENIOR/JUNIOR and MASTER FEMALES (3 x 4,000m) (9 teams entered - space for a few more names to make up a 9th team)
Innes Bracegirdle (V), Megan Briers, Ailsa Cruickshanks, Jennifer Cruickshanks, Addy Gerrard (V), Kerry Gibson, Laura Gibson, Frani Horsburgh, Katie Jones, Margaret Martin (V), Halina Rees, Hilary Ritchie (V), Jocelyn Scott (V), Annabel Simpson, Jennifer Spence, Maya Stone, Mercè Torres (V), Rhona van Rensburg (V), Vivienne Wild, Morgan Windram-Geddes, Heather Anderson, Alison McGill, Amie McKimmie, Andrea Burke Rae
SENIOR/JUNIOR and MASTER MALES (4 x 4,000m) (4 teams entered - space for extra names to complete 4 teams)
Simon Anetts, Gary Barker (V), Sam Fernando, Alan Gibson (V), Logan Rees, Tristan Rees, Hendrik van Rensburg (V), Harvey Rankin, George Rees, Chris Russell
Apart from the Young Females, additional names are needed to ensure complete teams on the day. Extra names have been entered in each age group, as allowed by Scottish Athletics. If you are available, please let me know by e-mail: secretary@fifeac.org
YOUNG FEMALES – RACE START 12.30pm – 3 x 2,500m
Under 13: born during 1/9/04 to 31/8/06
Under 15: born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04
Under 17: born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02
YOUNG MALES – RACE START 1.05pm – 3 x 2,500m
Under 13: born during 1/9/04 to 31/8/06
Under 15: born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04
Under 17: born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02
SENIOR/JUNIOR + MASTERS WOMEN – RACE START 1.40pm – 3 x 4,000m
Born before 1/9/00
SENIOR/JUNIOR + MASTERS MEN – RACE START 2.40pm – 4 x 4,000m
Born before 1/9/00
Please Note:
YOUNG ATHLETES teams must consist of:
1st lap – Under 13
2nd lap – Under 15 or Under 13
3rd lap – Under 17 or Under 15
District relays incorporate MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS (“Masters” are aged 40 and over for both Men and Women - age on the day). There will be a set of Masters gold, silver and bronze medals for both Men and Women.
Club colours (ie club vest) must be worn.
Thanks to everyone who put their names forward for the Relays. The list is as follows:-
YOUNG FEMALES (3 x 2,500m) (3 complete teams)
Under 13: Isla Hedley, Ruby Russell, Esmée Thoms, Isla Thoms
Under 15: Anna Dalglish, Anna Hedley, Libby Smith, Chloe Ritchie
Under 17: Hannah Dow
YOUNG MALES (3 x 2,500m) (4 teams entered - extra names required, especially younger age groups)
Under 13: Guillem Penacchio, Liam Wyse
Under 15: Lewis Donnelly, Owen Keddie, Ben Sandilands, Peter Scott
Under 17: Craig Morris, Robert Sparks, Ross Wyse
SENIOR/JUNIOR and MASTER FEMALES (3 x 4,000m) (9 teams entered - space for a few more names to make up a 9th team)
Innes Bracegirdle (V), Megan Briers, Ailsa Cruickshanks, Jennifer Cruickshanks, Addy Gerrard (V), Kerry Gibson, Laura Gibson, Frani Horsburgh, Katie Jones, Margaret Martin (V), Halina Rees, Hilary Ritchie (V), Jocelyn Scott (V), Annabel Simpson, Jennifer Spence, Maya Stone, Mercè Torres (V), Rhona van Rensburg (V), Vivienne Wild, Morgan Windram-Geddes, Heather Anderson, Alison McGill, Amie McKimmie, Andrea Burke Rae
SENIOR/JUNIOR and MASTER MALES (4 x 4,000m) (4 teams entered - space for extra names to complete 4 teams)
Simon Anetts, Gary Barker (V), Sam Fernando, Alan Gibson (V), Logan Rees, Tristan Rees, Hendrik van Rensburg (V), Harvey Rankin, George Rees, Chris Russell
Apart from the Young Females, additional names are needed to ensure complete teams on the day. Extra names have been entered in each age group, as allowed by Scottish Athletics. If you are available, please let me know by e-mail: secretary@fifeac.org
Last edited by Frank McLaren on Wed Oct 04, 2017 3:19 pm, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 48
- Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2014 9:01 pm
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSE 28 SEPTEMBER 2017
Ben Sandilands please - under 15 boys
-
- Posts: 24
- Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2013 11:02 pm
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSE 28 SEPTEMBER 2017
Owen Keddie U15 please
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSE 28 SEPTEMBER 2017
Please enter Esmée and Isla Thoms, both U13. Thank you.
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSE 28 SEPTEMBER 2017
If you need any senior ladies for a team I'm happy to volunteer
Frani H
Frani H
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSE 28 SEPTEMBER 2017
Laura Gibson U23 woman please
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSE 28 SEPTEMBER 2017
Alan Gibson - Masters man please
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSE 28 SEPTEMBER 2017
Kerry Gibson U23 woman
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSE 28 SEPTEMBER 2017
Please enter
Anna Hedley (u15G) and Isla Hedley (u13G).
Thank you!
Anna Hedley (u15G) and Isla Hedley (u13G).
Thank you!
Re: EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY RELAY CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSE 28 SEPTEMBER 2017
Anna Dalglish u15G please.
Thanks!
Thanks!