Can you put my name down too, please?
Robert Thornton MV60.
Thanks,
Bob.
FIFE AC TRAIL RACES incorporating the SCOTTISH MID-TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2 SEPTEMBER 2017
-
- Posts: 101
- Joined: Tue Apr 16, 2013 10:58 pm
Re: FIFE AC TRAIL RACES incorporating the SCOTTISH MID-TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2 SEPTEMBER 2017
Could you please enter...
Martí Penacchio U11
Guillem Penacchio U13
Mercè Torres FV40
Thank you!!
Martí Penacchio U11
Guillem Penacchio U13
Mercè Torres FV40
Thank you!!
-
- Posts: 589
- Joined: Tue May 08, 2007 7:54 am
Re: FIFE AC TRAIL RACES incorporating the SCOTTISH MID-TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2 SEPTEMBER 2017
George Rees please (U20), cheers
-
- Posts: 77
- Joined: Fri Sep 30, 2016 8:27 am
Re: FIFE AC TRAIL RACES incorporating the SCOTTISH MID-TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2 SEPTEMBER 2017
Can you enter me for the race please?
Thanku,Al
Thanku,Al
-
- Posts: 273
- Joined: Sun Nov 19, 2006 5:14 pm
Re: FIFE AC TRAIL RACES incorporating the SCOTTISH MID-TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2 SEPTEMBER 2017
Note to me please add Morgan Geddes and Logan Rees
-
- Posts: 30
- Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2013 11:24 pm
Re: FIFE AC TRAIL RACES incorporating the SCOTTISH MID-TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2 SEPTEMBER 2017
please enter me - mv50. thanks. jez tomlinson
-
- Posts: 53
- Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2006 7:38 pm
- Location: Kirkcaldy
Re: FIFE AC TRAIL RACES incorporating the SCOTTISH MID-TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2 SEPTEMBER 2017
Please enter Bryce Aitken MV50.
-
- Posts: 559
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 10:26 pm
Re: FIFE AC TRAIL RACES incorporating the SCOTTISH MID-TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2 SEPTEMBER 2017
Please remember that the start of each of the trail races is at least one mile walk/jog warm-up from Strathmiglo Village Hall, so arrive in plenty time to collect your number at the hall and make your way to the start. To confirm, the Fife AC athletes entered for the trail races are:-
UNDER 11 GIRLS (12 noon start): Freya Hedley
UNDER 11 BOYS (12 noon start): Daniel Armstrong, Martí Penacchio Torres
UNDER 13 GIRLS (12.30pm start): Isla Hedley, Katie Smith, Esmée Thoms, Isla Thoms
UNDER 13 BOYS (12.30pm start): Andrew Armstrong, Guillem Penacchio Torres, Liam Wyse
UNDER 15 GIRLS (1.00pm start): Grace Booth, Mia Crickmar, Anna Hedley, Libby Smith
UNDER 17 WOMEN (1.30pm start): Jessica Buckett
UNDER 17 MEN (1.30pm start): Robert Sparks, Ross Wyse
SENIOR WOMEN (2.00pm start): Heather Anderson, Sue Armstrong, Innes Bracegirdle, Frani Horsburgh, Katie Jones, Margaret Martin, Alison McGill, Sophie Mullins, Louise Provan, Halina Rees, Jocelyn Scott, Lynne Stephen, Mercè Torres, Rhona van Rensburg, Morgan Windram-Geddes
SENIOR MEN (2.00pm start): Derek Adamson, Bryce Aitken, Simon Anetts, Rob Armstrong, Rick Booth, Stewart Dillon, John Henderson, Evan MacKernan, Neil Millar, Logan Rees, George Rees, Peter Rieu-Clarke, Jim Scobie, Rory Scott, Tom Scott, Brian R Smith, Robert Thornton, Jez Tomlinson
UNDER 11 GIRLS (12 noon start): Freya Hedley
UNDER 11 BOYS (12 noon start): Daniel Armstrong, Martí Penacchio Torres
UNDER 13 GIRLS (12.30pm start): Isla Hedley, Katie Smith, Esmée Thoms, Isla Thoms
UNDER 13 BOYS (12.30pm start): Andrew Armstrong, Guillem Penacchio Torres, Liam Wyse
UNDER 15 GIRLS (1.00pm start): Grace Booth, Mia Crickmar, Anna Hedley, Libby Smith
UNDER 17 WOMEN (1.30pm start): Jessica Buckett
UNDER 17 MEN (1.30pm start): Robert Sparks, Ross Wyse
SENIOR WOMEN (2.00pm start): Heather Anderson, Sue Armstrong, Innes Bracegirdle, Frani Horsburgh, Katie Jones, Margaret Martin, Alison McGill, Sophie Mullins, Louise Provan, Halina Rees, Jocelyn Scott, Lynne Stephen, Mercè Torres, Rhona van Rensburg, Morgan Windram-Geddes
SENIOR MEN (2.00pm start): Derek Adamson, Bryce Aitken, Simon Anetts, Rob Armstrong, Rick Booth, Stewart Dillon, John Henderson, Evan MacKernan, Neil Millar, Logan Rees, George Rees, Peter Rieu-Clarke, Jim Scobie, Rory Scott, Tom Scott, Brian R Smith, Robert Thornton, Jez Tomlinson