Minitour Results
- Fife AC Admin
- Site Admin
- Posts: 960
- Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2012 6:18 pm
Minitour Results
Results of race 1 here.
- Fife AC Admin
- Site Admin
- Posts: 960
- Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2012 6:18 pm
Re: Minitour Results
Photos by Harry Wyse here.
- Fife AC Admin
- Site Admin
- Posts: 960
- Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2012 6:18 pm
- Fife AC Admin
- Site Admin
- Posts: 960
- Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2012 6:18 pm
Re: Minitour Results
Race 2 photos by Harry Wyse here.
- Fife AC Admin
- Site Admin
- Posts: 960
- Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2012 6:18 pm
Re: Minitour Results
Results of race 3 here.
Overall standings here.
Photos by Harry Wyse here.
There was one runner tonight whose time was recorded as 00:13:42, but we can't work out who it was. If anyone has any information, please post here (registration required) or email minitour@fifeac.org.
Overall standings here.
Photos by Harry Wyse here.
There was one runner tonight whose time was recorded as 00:13:42, but we can't work out who it was. If anyone has any information, please post here (registration required) or email minitour@fifeac.org.
- Fife AC Admin
- Site Admin
- Posts: 960
- Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2012 6:18 pm
Re: Minitour Results
Can anyone confirm that the overall winner of boys under 13 was Alex Douglas and boys under 15 was Ross Wyse?
Writing a caption for the Courier and don't want to peddle fake news!
Thanks,
Rick
Writing a caption for the Courier and don't want to peddle fake news!
Thanks,
Rick
Re: Minitour Results
Hi Rick
I have listed the category winners below.
Graham will update the race page and overall standings when he's back.
Dharini
FU9 Nellie Luxford (Unatt.)
MU9 Beinn Anderson (Unatt.)
FU11 Isla Thoms (Fife AC)
MU11 Calum Gibson (Dundee Hawkhill Harriers)
FU13 Isla Hedley (Fife AC)
MU13 Alex Douglas (Perth Strathtay Harriers)
FU15 Anna Hedley (Fife AC)
MU15 Ross Wyse (Fife AC)
MU18 Ben Macdermid (Dundee Hawkhill Harriers)
I have listed the category winners below.
Graham will update the race page and overall standings when he's back.
Dharini
FU9 Nellie Luxford (Unatt.)
MU9 Beinn Anderson (Unatt.)
FU11 Isla Thoms (Fife AC)
MU11 Calum Gibson (Dundee Hawkhill Harriers)
FU13 Isla Hedley (Fife AC)
MU13 Alex Douglas (Perth Strathtay Harriers)
FU15 Anna Hedley (Fife AC)
MU15 Ross Wyse (Fife AC)
MU18 Ben Macdermid (Dundee Hawkhill Harriers)
- Fife AC Admin
- Site Admin
- Posts: 960
- Joined: Sun Nov 25, 2012 6:18 pm