CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS - 12 DEC
-
- Posts: 559
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 10:26 pm
CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS - 12 DEC
The EAST DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS are being held at DECHMONT LAW, LIVINGSTON on SATURDAY, 12 DECEMBER 2015, with changing at DEANS COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL, LIVINGSTON EH54 8PS
(This event is the principal race for selection of athletes for the East District teams for the Inter District races to be held at Holyrood, Edinburgh on 9 January 2016.)
RACE TIMETABLE:
11.30 am: Under 13 Girls (born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04) - 3,200 metres
11.45 am: Under 13 Boys (born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04) - 3,200 metres
12 noon: Under 15 Girls (born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02) - 4,000 metres
12.20 pm: Under 15 Boys (born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02) - 4,000 metres
12.40 pm: Under 17 Women (born during 1/9/98 to 31/8/00) and Under 20 Women (born during 1/9/95 to 31/8/98) – 5,000 metres
1.00 pm: Senior/Master Women (born before 1/9/98) – 6,400 metres
1.30 pm: Under 17 Men (born during 1/9/98 to 31/8/00) – 6,400 metres; and Under 20 Men (born during 1/9/95 to 31/8/98) – 8,000 metres
2.00 pm: Senior/Master Men (born before 1/9/98) – 9,600 metres
The Under 17's run with the Under 20's, with both age groups having separate teams. “Masters” are aged 40 and over for both Men and Women - age on the day.
Teams are 3 to score in U13, U15, U17 and U20 age groups; 4 to score for the Senior Women and 3 for Masters Women; 6 to score for Senior Men and 3 for Masters Men.
Entries are now closed. Those entered are:-
UNDER 13 GIRLS: Hayley Brown, Anna Dalglish, Anna Hedley, Chloe Ritchie, Layla Zuill
UNDER 15 GIRLS: Amy Broadhurst, Jessica Buckett
UNDER 17 WOMEN: Katy Aitken, Louise McCullagh
UNDER 20 WOMEN: Ailsa Cruickshanks, Chloe Louise Martin, Stephanie Pennycook, Annabel Simpson
SENIOR/MASTER WOMEN: Fiona Bracegirdle, Innes Bracegirdle (V), Megan Crawford, Angela Howe (V), Katie Jones, Sheena Logan, Alison McGill, Aimie McKimmie, Margaret Martin (V), Sophie Mullins, Andrea Burke Rae, Halina Rees, Angela Richardson, Jocelyn Scott (V), Kirsti Sharratt (V), Helen Sharpe, Jennifer Spence
UNDER 13 BOYS: Owen Keddie, Ben Sandilands, Peter Scott
UNDER 15 BOYS: Findlay Baillie, Cameron Dempster, Gavin McWhinnie, Iain McWhinnie, Craig Morris, Robert Sparks
UNDER 17 MEN: Euan Boyle, Ryan Brocklebank, Gregor Malcolm, George Rees, Tristan Rees
UNDER 20 MEN: Sam Fernando, Fergus Ingledew, Ronan McKinstray
SENIOR/MASTER MEN: Kenny Anthony (V), Gary Barker (V), Hamish Battle, Daniel Clarke, Ruwan Fernando (V), Calum Harvie (V), Alexander Louden, Gordon Mathieson, Kerr Millar, Andy Milne (V), Dan Newman (V), Steven Pennycook (V), James Rae, Roger Rees (V), Melville Scobie (V), Brian R Smith (V), Keith Taylor (V), Stuart Tite
(This event is the principal race for selection of athletes for the East District teams for the Inter District races to be held at Holyrood, Edinburgh on 9 January 2016.)
RACE TIMETABLE:
11.30 am: Under 13 Girls (born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04) - 3,200 metres
11.45 am: Under 13 Boys (born during 1/9/02 to 31/8/04) - 3,200 metres
12 noon: Under 15 Girls (born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02) - 4,000 metres
12.20 pm: Under 15 Boys (born during 1/9/00 to 31/8/02) - 4,000 metres
12.40 pm: Under 17 Women (born during 1/9/98 to 31/8/00) and Under 20 Women (born during 1/9/95 to 31/8/98) – 5,000 metres
1.00 pm: Senior/Master Women (born before 1/9/98) – 6,400 metres
1.30 pm: Under 17 Men (born during 1/9/98 to 31/8/00) – 6,400 metres; and Under 20 Men (born during 1/9/95 to 31/8/98) – 8,000 metres
2.00 pm: Senior/Master Men (born before 1/9/98) – 9,600 metres
The Under 17's run with the Under 20's, with both age groups having separate teams. “Masters” are aged 40 and over for both Men and Women - age on the day.
Teams are 3 to score in U13, U15, U17 and U20 age groups; 4 to score for the Senior Women and 3 for Masters Women; 6 to score for Senior Men and 3 for Masters Men.
Entries are now closed. Those entered are:-
UNDER 13 GIRLS: Hayley Brown, Anna Dalglish, Anna Hedley, Chloe Ritchie, Layla Zuill
UNDER 15 GIRLS: Amy Broadhurst, Jessica Buckett
UNDER 17 WOMEN: Katy Aitken, Louise McCullagh
UNDER 20 WOMEN: Ailsa Cruickshanks, Chloe Louise Martin, Stephanie Pennycook, Annabel Simpson
SENIOR/MASTER WOMEN: Fiona Bracegirdle, Innes Bracegirdle (V), Megan Crawford, Angela Howe (V), Katie Jones, Sheena Logan, Alison McGill, Aimie McKimmie, Margaret Martin (V), Sophie Mullins, Andrea Burke Rae, Halina Rees, Angela Richardson, Jocelyn Scott (V), Kirsti Sharratt (V), Helen Sharpe, Jennifer Spence
UNDER 13 BOYS: Owen Keddie, Ben Sandilands, Peter Scott
UNDER 15 BOYS: Findlay Baillie, Cameron Dempster, Gavin McWhinnie, Iain McWhinnie, Craig Morris, Robert Sparks
UNDER 17 MEN: Euan Boyle, Ryan Brocklebank, Gregor Malcolm, George Rees, Tristan Rees
UNDER 20 MEN: Sam Fernando, Fergus Ingledew, Ronan McKinstray
SENIOR/MASTER MEN: Kenny Anthony (V), Gary Barker (V), Hamish Battle, Daniel Clarke, Ruwan Fernando (V), Calum Harvie (V), Alexander Louden, Gordon Mathieson, Kerr Millar, Andy Milne (V), Dan Newman (V), Steven Pennycook (V), James Rae, Roger Rees (V), Melville Scobie (V), Brian R Smith (V), Keith Taylor (V), Stuart Tite
Last edited by Frank McLaren on Fri Nov 27, 2015 12:08 pm, edited 16 times in total.
-
- Posts: 24
- Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2013 11:02 pm
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS, 12 DECEMBER 2015
Owen Keddie U13 boys please
-
- Posts: 48
- Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2014 9:01 pm
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS, 12 DECEMBER 2015
Hello, Ben would like to do this event (under 13). Let me know if you would like him to run. Thanks.
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS, 12 DECEMBER 2015
Annabel Simpson U20W. Thank you.
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS, 12 DECEMBER 2015
Please could you enter
Anna Dalglish U13 girls, and
Anna Hedley U13 girls
Thanks.
Anna Dalglish U13 girls, and
Anna Hedley U13 girls
Thanks.
-
- Posts: 677
- Joined: Wed Jun 22, 2011 12:00 am
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS, 12 DECEMBER 2015
I'll be available.
Thanks
Dan V40
Thanks
Dan V40
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS, 12 DECEMBER 2015
Halina Rees, senior female, Thanks
-
- Posts: 31
- Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2013 9:41 pm
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS, 12 DECEMBER 2015
Iain and Gavin McWhinnie U15, thanks
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS, 12 DECEMBER 2015
Louise mccullagh under 17
Thankyou
Thankyou
Re: CROSS COUNTRY: EAST DISTRICT XC CHAMPS, 12 DECEMBER 2015
Andy Milne MV40