SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSED
-
- Posts: 559
- Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 10:26 pm
SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSED
The NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS are at BELLAHOUSTON PARK, GLASGOW, on SUNDAY, 9 NOVEMBER 2014. Event car parking and registration are at Bellahouston Sports Centre, Ballahouston Drive, Glasgow G52 1HH.
Race timetable:
11.00 am - Under 15 Girls (born between 1/9/99 and 31/8/01) - 2,000 metres
11.15 am - Under 15 Boys (born between 1/9/99 and 31/8/01) - 2,000 metres
11.30 am - Under 17 Women (born between 1/9/97 and 31/8/99) - 3,000 metres
11.50 am - Under 17 Men (born between 1/9/97 and 31/8/99) - 3,000 metres
12.10 pm - Senior*/Under 20 Women (Under 20's born between 1 September 1994 and 31 August 1997, Senior born before 1/9/94) - 4,000 metres
12.35 pm - Senior*/Under 20 Men (Under 20's born between 1 September 1994 and 31 August 1997, Senior born before 1/9/94) - 4,000 metres
* These Championships now have individual medals (1st, 2nd and 3rd) for M40, M50, M60 and F40, F50 and F60.
Team scoring for Senior Races is 4 for Men and 3 for Women; Young Athlete Races 3 for all races.
If you want entered, please post here by THURSDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2014 at the latest, indicating which race applies to you.
LIST OF THOSE ENTERED:
UNDER 15 GIRLS: Louise McCullagh
UNDER 15 BOYS: Euan Boyle, Craig Morris, George Rees, Adam Scott
UNDER 17 WOMEN: Ailsa Cruickshanks
UNDER 17 MEN: Ryan Brocklebank, Sam Fernando, Jamie Ingledew, Gregor Malcolm, Tristan Rees
SENIOR/UNDER 20 WOMEN: Abbie Bender, Mhairi Boyle (u20), Megan Crawford, Kerry Gibson (u20), Katie Jones, Jennifer Kibble, Amie McKimmie, Sophie Mullins, Helen Sharpe, Annabel Simpson (u20), Jenny Tan
SENIOR/UNDER 20 MEN: Kenny Anthony (M50), Ruwan Fernando (M40), Fergus Ingledew (u20), Ronan McKinstray (u20), Daniel Newman (M40), Roger Rees (M40)
Race timetable:
11.00 am - Under 15 Girls (born between 1/9/99 and 31/8/01) - 2,000 metres
11.15 am - Under 15 Boys (born between 1/9/99 and 31/8/01) - 2,000 metres
11.30 am - Under 17 Women (born between 1/9/97 and 31/8/99) - 3,000 metres
11.50 am - Under 17 Men (born between 1/9/97 and 31/8/99) - 3,000 metres
12.10 pm - Senior*/Under 20 Women (Under 20's born between 1 September 1994 and 31 August 1997, Senior born before 1/9/94) - 4,000 metres
12.35 pm - Senior*/Under 20 Men (Under 20's born between 1 September 1994 and 31 August 1997, Senior born before 1/9/94) - 4,000 metres
* These Championships now have individual medals (1st, 2nd and 3rd) for M40, M50, M60 and F40, F50 and F60.
Team scoring for Senior Races is 4 for Men and 3 for Women; Young Athlete Races 3 for all races.
If you want entered, please post here by THURSDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2014 at the latest, indicating which race applies to you.
LIST OF THOSE ENTERED:
UNDER 15 GIRLS: Louise McCullagh
UNDER 15 BOYS: Euan Boyle, Craig Morris, George Rees, Adam Scott
UNDER 17 WOMEN: Ailsa Cruickshanks
UNDER 17 MEN: Ryan Brocklebank, Sam Fernando, Jamie Ingledew, Gregor Malcolm, Tristan Rees
SENIOR/UNDER 20 WOMEN: Abbie Bender, Mhairi Boyle (u20), Megan Crawford, Kerry Gibson (u20), Katie Jones, Jennifer Kibble, Amie McKimmie, Sophie Mullins, Helen Sharpe, Annabel Simpson (u20), Jenny Tan
SENIOR/UNDER 20 MEN: Kenny Anthony (M50), Ruwan Fernando (M40), Fergus Ingledew (u20), Ronan McKinstray (u20), Daniel Newman (M40), Roger Rees (M40)
Last edited by Frank McLaren on Thu Oct 30, 2014 11:24 pm, edited 9 times in total.
Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201
Annabel Simpson 30-4-97-U20 would like to run. Thank you.
Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201
Please enter Ailsa (under 17), thanks.
-
- Posts: 589
- Joined: Tue May 08, 2007 7:54 am
Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201
Tristan U17, George U15 and me (MV45) please; there may be another Rees or two to follow.
Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201
Please enter Ronan Mckinstray u20
-
- Posts: 18
- Joined: Sun Oct 13, 2013 10:24 pm
Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201
Please enter Gregor Malcolm (u17)
-
- Posts: 272
- Joined: Sun Nov 19, 2006 5:14 pm
Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201
Senior Women please enter
Megan Crawford, Helen Sharpe (Beggs), Amie McKimmie, Sophie Mullins, Abbie Bender, Jennifer Kibble
Megan Crawford, Helen Sharpe (Beggs), Amie McKimmie, Sophie Mullins, Abbie Bender, Jennifer Kibble
-
- Posts: 151
- Joined: Fri Sep 02, 2011 9:47 am
Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201
Jenny Tan please
-
- Posts: 30
- Joined: Thu Dec 13, 2012 12:23 am
Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201
Adam Scott (U15) please.
-
- Posts: 243
- Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2012 3:37 pm
Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201
Craig Morris u15 please