SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSED

Results, news, views and updates...it's all here!
Frank McLaren
Posts: 446
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 10:26 pm

SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS - ENTRIES CLOSED

Unread post by Frank McLaren »

The NATIONAL SHORT COURSE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS are at BELLAHOUSTON PARK, GLASGOW, on SUNDAY, 9 NOVEMBER 2014. Event car parking and registration are at Bellahouston Sports Centre, Ballahouston Drive, Glasgow G52 1HH.

Race timetable:
11.00 am - Under 15 Girls (born between 1/9/99 and 31/8/01) - 2,000 metres
11.15 am - Under 15 Boys (born between 1/9/99 and 31/8/01) - 2,000 metres
11.30 am - Under 17 Women (born between 1/9/97 and 31/8/99) - 3,000 metres
11.50 am - Under 17 Men (born between 1/9/97 and 31/8/99) - 3,000 metres
12.10 pm - Senior*/Under 20 Women (Under 20's born between 1 September 1994 and 31 August 1997, Senior born before 1/9/94) - 4,000 metres
12.35 pm - Senior*/Under 20 Men (Under 20's born between 1 September 1994 and 31 August 1997, Senior born before 1/9/94) - 4,000 metres

* These Championships now have individual medals (1st, 2nd and 3rd) for M40, M50, M60 and F40, F50 and F60.
Team scoring for Senior Races is 4 for Men and 3 for Women; Young Athlete Races 3 for all races.

If you want entered, please post here by THURSDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2014 at the latest, indicating which race applies to you.

LIST OF THOSE ENTERED:
UNDER 15 GIRLS: Louise McCullagh
UNDER 15 BOYS: Euan Boyle, Craig Morris, George Rees, Adam Scott
UNDER 17 WOMEN: Ailsa Cruickshanks
UNDER 17 MEN: Ryan Brocklebank, Sam Fernando, Jamie Ingledew, Gregor Malcolm, Tristan Rees
SENIOR/UNDER 20 WOMEN: Abbie Bender, Mhairi Boyle (u20), Megan Crawford, Kerry Gibson (u20), Katie Jones, Jennifer Kibble, Amie McKimmie, Sophie Mullins, Helen Sharpe, Annabel Simpson (u20), Jenny Tan
SENIOR/UNDER 20 MEN: Kenny Anthony (M50), Ruwan Fernando (M40), Fergus Ingledew (u20), Ronan McKinstray (u20), Daniel Newman (M40), Roger Rees (M40)
Last edited by Frank McLaren on Thu Oct 30, 2014 11:24 pm, edited 9 times in total.

Annabel
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Oct 08, 2013 7:03 pm

Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201

Unread post by Annabel »

Annabel Simpson 30-4-97-U20 would like to run. Thank you.

Pamela
Posts: 30
Joined: Wed Sep 11, 2013 9:59 pm

Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201

Unread post by Pamela »

Please enter Ailsa (under 17), thanks.

roger rees
Posts: 558
Joined: Tue May 08, 2007 7:54 am

Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201

Unread post by roger rees »

Tristan U17, George U15 and me (MV45) please; there may be another Rees or two to follow.

Ronanmck
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Sep 17, 2013 8:14 pm

Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201

Unread post by Ronanmck »

Please enter Ronan Mckinstray u20

GregorMalcolm
Posts: 18
Joined: Sun Oct 13, 2013 10:24 pm

Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201

Unread post by GregorMalcolm »

Please enter Gregor Malcolm (u17) :D

Ron Morrison
Posts: 255
Joined: Sun Nov 19, 2006 5:14 pm

Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201

Unread post by Ron Morrison »

Senior Women please enter

Megan Crawford, Helen Sharpe (Beggs), Amie McKimmie, Sophie Mullins, Abbie Bender, Jennifer Kibble

lesley thirkell
Posts: 151
Joined: Fri Sep 02, 2011 9:47 am

Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201

Unread post by lesley thirkell »

Jenny Tan please

AndyShorts
Posts: 30
Joined: Thu Dec 13, 2012 12:23 am

Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201

Unread post by AndyShorts »

Adam Scott (U15) please.

Ken Morris
Posts: 157
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2012 3:37 pm

Re: SCOTTISH NATIONAL SHORT COURSE XC CHAMPS, 9 NOVEMBER 201

Unread post by Ken Morris »

Craig Morris u15 please

Post Reply